Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tromsø, NorwayTromsøNorway

What time is it?

Current local time inTromsø Norway

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Oslo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tromsø to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tromsø

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tromsø
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Tromsø

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tromsø

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tromsjo
  • Kommun Tromso
  • Kommun Tromsø
  • Romsa
  • TOS
  • Troms'o
  • Tromse
  • Tromsieg
  • Tromsjo
  • Tromso
  • Tromso kommune
  • Tromsoe kommun
  • Tromsonda
  • Tromssa
  • Tromsö kommun
  • Tromsø
  • Tromsø kommune
  • Tromsīeg
  • Trumse
  • Trumsė
  • te luo mu se
  • teulomsoe
  • thrm sex
  • toromuso
  • tromasa
  • tromso
  • trwmsa
  • trwmsh
  • trwmsw
  • Горад Тромсё
  • Тромсе
  • Тромсьо
  • Тромсё
  • טרומסה
  • ترومسا
  • ترومسو
  • ٹرومسو
  • ट्रोम्सो
  • ট্রোমসা
  • ทรมเซอ
  • ტრომსე
  • トロムソ
  • 特罗姆瑟
  • 트롬쇠

Country

Tromsø is a city in Norway.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Oslo.

Population

52,436 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tromsø (Troms)

Murmansk ... 1134 km
Espoo ... 1135 km
Stockholm ... 1138 km
Helsinki ... 1148 km
Tallinn ... 1216 km
Oslo ... 1257 km
Kalininskiy ... 1402 km
Saint Petersburg ... 1403 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 1408 km
Göteborg ... 1428 km
Riga ... 1457 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1505 km
Malmö ... 1617 km
Copenhagen ... 1620 km
Kaliningrad ... 1649 km
Gdynia ... 1665 km
Kaunas ... 1670 km
Gdańsk ... 1683 km
Vilnius ... 1722 km
Hrodna ... 1799 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1817 km
Szczecin ... 1819 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1820 km
Vitebsk ... 1828 km
Białystok ... 1848 km
Minsk ... 1865 km
Poznań ... 1904 km
Wandsbek ... 1906 km
Marienthal ... 1907 km
Cherepovets ... 1907 km

Norway Norway: Neighbouring Countries