Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kittilä, FinlandKittiläFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKittilä Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kittilä to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kittilä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kittilä
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kittilä

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kittilä

Sunset

10:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gihttel
  • KTT
  • Kittila
  • Kittilae
  • Kittilae vald
  • Kittilja
  • Kittilä
  • Kittilä vald
  • ji di lai
  • kitillae
  • Киттиля
  • 基蒂莱
  • 키틸래

Country

Kittilä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kittilä (Tunturi-Lappi, Lapland)

Murmansk ... 672 km
Espoo ... 821 km
Helsinki ... 825 km
Tallinn ... 906 km
Kalininskiy ... 952 km
Saint Petersburg ... 955 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 957 km
Petrozavodsk ... 996 km
Stockholm ... 1068 km
Riga ... 1181 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1299 km
Cherepovets ... 1402 km
Kaunas ... 1407 km
Oslo ... 1418 km
Vilnius ... 1428 km
Vitebsk ... 1437 km
Kaliningrad ... 1468 km
Tver ... 1480 km
Göteborg ... 1507 km
Vologda ... 1517 km
Smolensk ... 1529 km
Minsk ... 1530 km
Gdynia ... 1533 km
Hrodna ... 1540 km
Gdańsk ... 1548 km
Mahilyow ... 1574 km
Białystok ... 1605 km
Yaroslavl ... 1630 km
Malmö ... 1633 km
Copenhagen ... 1647 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries