Sodankylä, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sodankylä, Finland Pohjois-Lappi, Lapland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sodankylä, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sodankylä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sodankylä: Today, October 20, 2017

Sunrise Sodankylä

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sodankylä

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SOT
  • Soadegilli
  • Soađegilli
  • Sodankjulja
  • Sodankyla
  • Sodankylae
  • Sodankylae vald
  • Sodankylä
  • Sodankylä vald
  • Sodankyulya
  • sodankwille
  • sodankyura
  • suo dan qu lai
  • Соданкюля
  • ソダンキュラ
  • 索丹屈莱
  • 소단퀼레

Country

Sodankylä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,942 People

Cities around Sodankylä (Pohjois-Lappi, Lapland)

Murmansk ... 548 km
Helsinki ... 809 km
Espoo ... 809 km
Kalininskiy ... 871 km
Saint Petersburg ... 875 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 876 km
Petrozavodsk ... 877 km
Tallinn ... 891 km
Stockholm ... 1122 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1160 km
Riga ... 1169 km
Cherepovets ... 1284 km
Vitebsk ... 1376 km
Tver ... 1380 km
Vologda ... 1394 km
Kaunas ... 1394 km
Vilnius ... 1405 km
Smolensk ... 1457 km
Kaliningrad ... 1481 km
Minsk ... 1489 km
Yaroslavl ... 1513 km
Oslo ... 1514 km
Mahilyow ... 1515 km
Hrodna ... 1527 km
Moscow ... 1557 km
Gdynia ... 1559 km
Kostroma ... 1563 km
Gdańsk ... 1572 km
Göteborg ... 1585 km
Białystok ... 1596 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries