Pyhäjärvi, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pyhäjärvi, Finland Itä-Lappi, Lapland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pyhäjärvi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pyhäjärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pyhäjärvi: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Pyhäjärvi

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Pyhäjärvi

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pjukhjajarvi
  • Pyhaejaervi
  • Pyhajarvi
  • Pyhäjärvi
  • Пюхяярви

Country

Pyhäjärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,094 People

Cities around Pyhäjärvi (Itä-Lappi, Lapland)

Murmansk ... 515 km
Helsinki ... 781 km
Espoo ... 783 km
Petrozavodsk ... 815 km
Kalininskiy ... 819 km
Saint Petersburg ... 823 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 824 km
Tallinn ... 863 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1102 km
Stockholm ... 1123 km
Riga ... 1142 km
Cherepovets ... 1222 km
Tver ... 1321 km
Vitebsk ... 1329 km
Vologda ... 1332 km
Kaunas ... 1365 km
Vilnius ... 1371 km
Smolensk ... 1406 km
Minsk ... 1449 km
Yaroslavl ... 1451 km
Kaliningrad ... 1463 km
Mahilyow ... 1469 km
Hrodna ... 1497 km
Moscow ... 1498 km
Kostroma ... 1501 km
Oslo ... 1536 km
Gdynia ... 1546 km
Gdańsk ... 1558 km
Kaluga ... 1559 km
Ivanovo ... 1562 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries