Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuusamo, FinlandKuusamoFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKuusamo Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kuusamo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuusamo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kuusamo
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kuusamo

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kuusamo

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guossan
  • Guossán
  • KAO
  • Kouousamo
  • Kusamo
  • Kuusamo
  • Kuusamo linn
  • ku sa mo
  • kusamo
  • kwsamw
  • kwwsamw
  • Κούουσαμο
  • Кусамо
  • Куусамо
  • קוסאמו
  • کوسامو
  • کووسامو
  • クーサモ
  • 庫薩莫

Country

Kuusamo is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

17,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuusamo (Koillismaa, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Murmansk ... 456 km
Petrozavodsk ... 618 km
Kalininskiy ... 664 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 668 km
Saint Petersburg ... 669 km
Helsinki ... 723 km
Espoo ... 731 km
Tallinn ... 801 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 922 km
Cherepovets ... 1025 km
Riga ... 1073 km
Vologda ... 1133 km
Tver ... 1137 km
Stockholm ... 1151 km
Vitebsk ... 1188 km
Smolensk ... 1252 km
Yaroslavl ... 1254 km
Vilnius ... 1280 km
Kaunas ... 1289 km
Kostroma ... 1302 km
Moscow ... 1311 km
Mahilyow ... 1329 km
Minsk ... 1334 km
Ivanovo ... 1365 km
Kaluga ... 1380 km
Vladimir ... 1405 km
Hrodna ... 1417 km
Kaliningrad ... 1420 km
Bryansk ... 1459 km
Tula ... 1460 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries