Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nilsiä, FinlandNilsiäFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inNilsiä Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Nilsiä to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nilsiä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nilsiä
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Nilsiä

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Nilsiä

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nil'sija
  • Nilsiae
  • Nilsiä
  • Нильсия

Country

Nilsiä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nilsiä (Kuopio, Northern Savonia)

Kalininskiy ... 399 km
Saint Petersburg ... 402 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 405 km
Helsinki ... 419 km
Espoo ... 430 km
Tallinn ... 493 km
Petrozavodsk ... 526 km
Murmansk ... 751 km
Riga ... 759 km
Vitebsk ... 899 km
Cherepovets ... 905 km
Stockholm ... 908 km
Tver ... 938 km
Vilnius ... 964 km
Kaunas ... 973 km
Smolensk ... 980 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1008 km
Minsk ... 1025 km
Mahilyow ... 1038 km
Vologda ... 1041 km
Hrodna ... 1102 km
Kaliningrad ... 1115 km
Moscow ... 1120 km
Yaroslavl ... 1126 km
Kaluga ... 1158 km
Białystok ... 1176 km
Kostroma ... 1190 km
Bryansk ... 1206 km
Homyel' ... 1208 km
Gdynia ... 1224 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries