Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juva, FinlandJuvaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inJuva Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Juva to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Juva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Juva
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Juva

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Juva

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jockas
  • Juva
  • Yuva
  • you wa
  • yuvu~a
  • Юва
  • Յուվա
  • ユヴァ
  • 尤瓦

Country

Juva is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,165 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juva (Pieksämäki, South Savo)

Kalininskiy ... 292 km
Saint Petersburg ... 293 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 299 km
Helsinki ... 301 km
Espoo ... 317 km
Tallinn ... 368 km
Petrozavodsk ... 520 km
Riga ... 622 km
Vitebsk ... 762 km
Vilnius ... 820 km
Kaunas ... 832 km
Stockholm ... 833 km
Tver ... 850 km
Smolensk ... 852 km
Cherepovets ... 860 km
Minsk ... 881 km
Murmansk ... 885 km
Mahilyow ... 901 km
Hrodna ... 959 km
Kaliningrad ... 986 km
Vologda ... 1007 km
Moscow ... 1034 km
Białystok ... 1035 km
Kaluga ... 1055 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1057 km
Yaroslavl ... 1071 km
Homyel' ... 1071 km
Bryansk ... 1085 km
Gdynia ... 1103 km
Gdańsk ... 1110 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries