Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elimäki, FinlandElimäkiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inElimäki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Elimäki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elimäki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Elimäki
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Elimäki

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Elimäki

Sunset

9:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehlimjaki
  • Elima
  • Elimae
  • Elimaeki
  • Elimä
  • Elimäki
  • Элимяки

Country

Elimäki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,751 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elimäki (Kouvola, Kymenlaakso)

Helsinki ... 137 km
Espoo ... 156 km
Tallinn ... 197 km
Saint Petersburg ... 320 km
Kalininskiy ... 324 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 332 km
Riga ... 456 km
Petrozavodsk ... 642 km
Vilnius ... 670 km
Kaunas ... 672 km
Vitebsk ... 678 km
Stockholm ... 689 km
Minsk ... 755 km
Smolensk ... 791 km
Hrodna ... 802 km
Mahilyow ... 810 km
Kaliningrad ... 815 km
Tver ... 866 km
Białystok ... 876 km
Cherepovets ... 932 km
Gdynia ... 932 km
Gdańsk ... 939 km
Brest ... 974 km
Homyel' ... 980 km
Warsaw ... 1031 km
Bryansk ... 1037 km
Kaluga ... 1039 km
Moscow ... 1046 km
Murmansk ... 1053 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1075 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries