Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lovisa, FinlandLovisaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lovisa, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lovisa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lovisa: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Lovisa

Sunrise

9:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lovisa

Sunset

3:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loviisa
  • Loviisa linn
  • Lovijsa
  • Lovisa
  • Loviza
  • Svartkhol'm
  • Ловийса
  • Свартхольм

Country

Lovisa is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

15,466 People

Cities around Lovisa (Loviisa, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 108 km
Espoo ... 129 km
Tallinn ... 163 km
Saint Petersburg ... 333 km
Kalininskiy ... 338 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 345 km
Riga ... 422 km
Kaunas ... 639 km
Vilnius ... 639 km
Vitebsk ... 662 km
Stockholm ... 665 km
Petrozavodsk ... 666 km
Minsk ... 730 km
Hrodna ... 769 km
Smolensk ... 779 km
Kaliningrad ... 781 km
Mahilyow ... 792 km
Białystok ... 842 km
Tver ... 870 km
Gdynia ... 898 km
Gdańsk ... 905 km
Brest ... 942 km
Cherepovets ... 946 km
Gomel ... 961 km
Warsaw ... 997 km
Bryansk ... 1027 km
Kaluga ... 1036 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1041 km
Moscow ... 1048 km
Lublin ... 1055 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries