Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jyväskylä, FinlandJyväskyläFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inJyväskylä Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jyväskylä to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jyväskylä

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jyväskylä
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Jyväskylä

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Jyväskylä

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granivicus
  • Gyvaskyla
  • JYV
  • Jiveskile
  • Jjuvjaskjulja
  • Juevaeskuelae
  • Juvaskula
  • Juveskiule
  • Juveskiulė
  • Juvjaskjulja
  • Jyvaeskylae
  • Jyvaeskylae linn
  • Jyvaskyla
  • Jyväskylä
  • Jyväskylä linn
  • Jüväskülä
  • iwibeseukwille
  • jywaskyla
  • yu wei si qu lai
  • yuvu~asukyura
  • ywaskwla
  • ywfaskwla
  • yybsqylh
  • yywaskyla
  • Γυβάσκυλα
  • Јивескиле
  • Йювяскюля
  • Йӱвӓскӱлӓ
  • Ювяскюля
  • ייבסקילה
  • جیواسکیلا
  • يوفاسكولا
  • یواسکولا
  • ییواسکیلا
  • ยูแวสกูแล
  • ユヴァスキュラ
  • 于韦斯屈莱
  • 이위베스퀼레

Country

Jyväskylä is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

85,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jyväskylä (Central Finland)

Helsinki ... 237 km
Espoo ... 240 km
Tallinn ... 319 km
Saint Petersburg ... 447 km
Kalininskiy ... 448 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 455 km
Riga ... 597 km
Stockholm ... 691 km
Petrozavodsk ... 692 km
Kaunas ... 821 km
Vilnius ... 832 km
Vitebsk ... 855 km
Kaliningrad ... 928 km
Minsk ... 930 km
Murmansk ... 948 km
Hrodna ... 953 km
Smolensk ... 964 km
Mahilyow ... 988 km
Tver ... 1007 km
Białystok ... 1023 km
Gdynia ... 1026 km
Cherepovets ... 1033 km
Gdańsk ... 1036 km
Brest ... 1128 km
Homyel' ... 1158 km
Warsaw ... 1164 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1178 km
Vologda ... 1181 km
Moscow ... 1190 km
Kaluga ... 1197 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries