Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jämsänkoski, FinlandJämsänkoskiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inJämsänkoski Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jämsänkoski to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jämsänkoski

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Jämsänkoski
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Jämsänkoski

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Jämsänkoski

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaemsaenkoski
  • Jjamsjankoski
  • Jämsänkoski
  • Йямсянкоски

Country

Jämsänkoski is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jämsänkoski (Jämsä, Central Finland)

Espoo ... 194 km
Helsinki ... 194 km
Tallinn ... 276 km
Saint Petersburg ... 466 km
Kalininskiy ... 469 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 476 km
Riga ... 554 km
Stockholm ... 636 km
Petrozavodsk ... 735 km
Kaunas ... 779 km
Vilnius ... 796 km
Vitebsk ... 843 km
Kaliningrad ... 877 km
Minsk ... 903 km
Hrodna ... 912 km
Smolensk ... 959 km
Gdynia ... 972 km
Mahilyow ... 973 km
Białystok ... 980 km
Gdańsk ... 983 km
Murmansk ... 1003 km
Tver ... 1024 km
Cherepovets ... 1064 km
Brest ... 1087 km
Warsaw ... 1117 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1125 km
Homyel' ... 1142 km
Göteborg ... 1154 km
Oslo ... 1175 km
Lublin ... 1192 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries