Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lahti, FinlandLahtiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLahti Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lahti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lahti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lahti
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Lahti

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Lahti

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lachti
  • Laht
  • Lahti
  • Lahtis
  • Lakhti
  • Lakhty
  • Laxti
  • QLF
  • la he di
  • lah ti
  • lahty
  • lakhty
  • lati
  • rahati
  • Λάχτι
  • Лахти
  • Лахты
  • Лахті
  • לאהטי
  • لاختی
  • لاهتي
  • لاہتی
  • ลาห์ตี
  • ラハティ
  • 拉赫蒂
  • 라티

Country

Lahti is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

98,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lahti (Paijat-Hame)

Helsinki ... 107 km
Espoo ... 118 km
Tallinn ... 185 km
Saint Petersburg ... 390 km
Kalininskiy ... 394 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 401 km
Riga ... 462 km
Stockholm ... 635 km
Kaunas ... 684 km
Vilnius ... 693 km
Petrozavodsk ... 701 km
Vitebsk ... 734 km
Minsk ... 794 km
Kaliningrad ... 804 km
Hrodna ... 816 km
Smolensk ... 852 km
Mahilyow ... 863 km
Białystok ... 887 km
Gdynia ... 912 km
Gdańsk ... 921 km
Tver ... 937 km
Brest ... 991 km
Cherepovets ... 1000 km
Homyel' ... 1032 km
Warsaw ... 1033 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1060 km
Murmansk ... 1062 km
Lublin ... 1099 km
Bryansk ... 1100 km
Kaluga ... 1107 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries