Porvoo, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Porvoo, Finland Uusimaa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Porvoo, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Porvoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Porvoo: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Porvoo

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset Porvoo

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borga
  • Borgo
  • Borgoa
  • Borgå
  • Gorad Porva
  • Porvas
  • Porvo
  • Porvoo
  • Porvō
  • QXJ
  • bo er wo
  • bwrfw
  • poleubo
  • poruvu~o
  • pwrww
  • Горад Порва
  • Порво
  • Порвоо
  • Պորվոո
  • بورفو
  • پوروو
  • ポルヴォー
  • 波爾沃
  • 포르보

Country

Porvoo is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

47,192 People

Cities around Porvoo (Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 64 km
Espoo ... 84 km
Tallinn ... 128 km
Saint Petersburg ... 376 km
Kalininskiy ... 381 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 388 km
Riga ... 400 km
Stockholm ... 620 km
Kaunas ... 621 km
Vilnius ... 629 km
Vitebsk ... 678 km
Petrozavodsk ... 712 km
Minsk ... 731 km
Kaliningrad ... 750 km
Hrodna ... 752 km
Smolensk ... 801 km
Mahilyow ... 805 km
Białystok ... 824 km
Gdynia ... 863 km
Gdańsk ... 870 km
Tver ... 907 km
Brest ... 927 km
Warsaw ... 972 km
Gomel ... 974 km
Cherepovets ... 989 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1008 km
Lublin ... 1036 km
Bryansk ... 1050 km
Kaluga ... 1067 km
Łódź ... 1073 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries