Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sibbo, FinlandSibboFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inSibbo Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Sibbo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sibbo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sibbo
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Sibbo

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Sibbo

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sibba
  • Sibbo
  • Sibbå
  • Sipoo

Country

Sibbo is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

19,430 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sibbo (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 36 km
Espoo ... 53 km
Tallinn ... 112 km
Riga ... 389 km
Saint Petersburg ... 407 km
Kalininskiy ... 412 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 419 km
Stockholm ... 588 km
Kaunas ... 612 km
Vilnius ... 626 km
Vitebsk ... 694 km
Kaliningrad ... 731 km
Minsk ... 736 km
Petrozavodsk ... 743 km
Hrodna ... 745 km
Białystok ... 815 km
Mahilyow ... 819 km
Smolensk ... 820 km
Gdynia ... 841 km
Gdańsk ... 849 km
Brest ... 920 km
Tver ... 935 km
Warsaw ... 959 km
Homyel' ... 986 km
Bydgoszcz ... 988 km
Cherepovets ... 1020 km
Lublin ... 1028 km
Łódź ... 1055 km
Bryansk ... 1070 km
Rivne ... 1076 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries