Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tallinn, EstoniaTallinnEstonia

What time is it?

Current local time inTallinn Estonia

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Tallinn

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tallinn to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tallinn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tallinn
Today, May 26, 2020

Sunrise Tallinn

Sunrise

4:23 am

Local time
Sunset Tallinn

Sunset

10:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrum Danorum
  • Kallinn
  • Kolyvan
  • Lindanaes
  • Lindanäs
  • Raeaeveli
  • Reval
  • Revel
  • Revel'
  • Rääveli
  • TLL
  • Taillinn
  • Talin
  • Talinas
  • Talini
  • Talino
  • Talins
  • Tallidn
  • Tallin
  • Tallin osh
  • Tallina
  • Tallinn
  • Tallinna
  • Talín
  • Tàllin
  • ta lin
  • talin
  • talina
  • tallin
  • tallina
  • tallyn
  • talyn
  • tarin
  • thallin n
  • Ταλίν
  • Ταλιν
  • Ταλλίν
  • Талин
  • Таллин
  • Таллин ош
  • Таллинн
  • Таллінн
  • Талін
  • Տալլին
  • טאלין
  • تاللىن
  • تالين
  • تالین
  • تاڵین
  • ٹالن
  • तालिन
  • ताल्लिन
  • তাল্লিন
  • ਤਾਲਿਨ
  • தாலின்
  • ടാലിൻ
  • ทาลลินน์
  • ཏཱལ་་ལིན།
  • ტალინი
  • ታሊን
  • タリン
  • 塔林
  • 탈린

Country

Tallinn is a city in Estonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tallinn.

Population

394,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tallinn (Harjumaa)

Helsinki ... 82 km
Espoo ... 85 km
Riga ... 279 km
Saint Petersburg ... 449 km
Kalininskiy ... 456 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 462 km
Kaunas ... 504 km
Vilnius ... 524 km
Stockholm ... 536 km
Kaliningrad ... 622 km
Hrodna ... 637 km
Vitebsk ... 640 km
Minsk ... 650 km
Białystok ... 705 km
Gdynia ... 736 km
Gdańsk ... 743 km
Mahilyow ... 755 km
Smolensk ... 776 km
Petrozavodsk ... 810 km
Brest ... 812 km
Warsaw ... 848 km
Bydgoszcz ... 880 km
Gomel ... 918 km
Lublin ... 918 km
Tver ... 936 km
Łódź ... 946 km
Rivne ... 977 km
Poznań ... 995 km
Chernihiv ... 1017 km
Bryansk ... 1028 km

Estonia Estonia: Neighbouring Countries