Saue, Estonia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saue, Estonia Saue linn, Harjumaa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saue, Estonia

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Tallinn

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Saue: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Saue

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Saue

Sunset

3:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Saueh
  • Miza Saue
  • Myza Saue
  • Saue
  • Saue i Estland
  • Saueh
  • Saueh osh
  • Sauė
  • saue
  • sayw
  • shao ai
  • Горад Саўэ
  • Миза Сауе
  • Сауе
  • Сауэ
  • Сауэ ош
  • Սաուե
  • سائو
  • საუე
  • 紹埃

Country

Saue is a city in Estonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tallinn.

Population

5,022 People

Cities around Saue (Saue linn, Harjumaa)

Tallinn ... 21 km
Espoo ... 98 km
Helsinki ... 99 km
Riga ... 264 km
Saint Petersburg ... 466 km
Kalininskiy ... 473 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 480 km
Kaunas ... 490 km
Vilnius ... 513 km
Stockholm ... 520 km
Kaliningrad ... 602 km
Hrodna ... 623 km
Vitebsk ... 641 km
Minsk ... 644 km
Białystok ... 690 km
Gdynia ... 715 km
Gdańsk ... 723 km
Mahilyow ... 754 km
Smolensk ... 780 km
Brest ... 798 km
Petrozavodsk ... 830 km
Warsaw ... 830 km
Bydgoszcz ... 860 km
Lublin ... 902 km
Gomel ... 916 km
Łódź ... 927 km
Tver ... 948 km
Rivne ... 967 km
Poznań ... 975 km
Malmö ... 1011 km

Estonia Estonia: Neighbouring Countries