Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lauttasaari, FinlandLauttasaariFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLauttasaari Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lauttasaari to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lauttasaari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lauttasaari
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Lauttasaari

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lauttasaari

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 31
  • Drumso
  • Drumsoe
  • Drumsö
  • Lauttasaari

Country

Lauttasaari is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lauttasaari (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 6 km
Espoo ... 18 km
Tallinn ... 80 km
Riga ... 359 km
Saint Petersburg ... 437 km
Kalininskiy ... 443 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 450 km
Stockholm ... 552 km
Kaunas ... 584 km
Vilnius ... 603 km
Vitebsk ... 694 km
Kaliningrad ... 694 km
Hrodna ... 717 km
Minsk ... 722 km
Petrozavodsk ... 780 km
Białystok ... 785 km
Gdynia ... 802 km
Gdańsk ... 810 km
Mahilyow ... 815 km
Smolensk ... 825 km
Brest ... 892 km
Warsaw ... 926 km
Bydgoszcz ... 949 km
Tver ... 955 km
Homyel' ... 981 km
Lublin ... 998 km
Łódź ... 1019 km
Cherepovets ... 1049 km
Rivne ... 1055 km
Poznań ... 1064 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries