Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kallio, FinlandKallioFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKallio Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kallio to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kallio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kallio
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Kallio

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kallio

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 11
  • Berghaell
  • Berghall
  • Berghäll
  • Kallio

Country

Kallio is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

27,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kallio (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 3 km
Espoo ... 24 km
Tallinn ... 84 km
Riga ... 363 km
Saint Petersburg ... 430 km
Kalininskiy ... 436 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 443 km
Stockholm ... 559 km
Kaunas ... 587 km
Vilnius ... 606 km
Vitebsk ... 692 km
Kaliningrad ... 700 km
Hrodna ... 721 km
Minsk ... 723 km
Petrozavodsk ... 773 km
Białystok ... 789 km
Gdynia ... 808 km
Mahilyow ... 814 km
Gdańsk ... 816 km
Smolensk ... 822 km
Brest ... 896 km
Warsaw ... 930 km
Tver ... 950 km
Bydgoszcz ... 955 km
Homyel' ... 980 km
Lublin ... 1002 km
Łódź ... 1024 km
Cherepovets ... 1043 km
Rivne ... 1057 km
Poznań ... 1070 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries