Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kokkola, FinlandKokkolaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKokkola Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kokkola to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kokkola

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kokkola
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Kokkola

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kokkola

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carolina Vetus
  • Gamla-Kargabyu
  • Gamla-Karlabyu
  • Gamla-Kergabyu
  • Gamlakarleby
  • KOK
  • Karleby
  • Kokkol
  • Kokkola
  • Kokkola linn
  • Kokola
  • ke ke la
  • kokkora
  • kokolla
  • kwkwla
  • qwqwlh
  • Коккола
  • Кокола
  • Կոկկոլա
  • קוקולה
  • كوكولا
  • کوکولا
  • コッコラ
  • 科科拉
  • 코콜라

Country

Kokkola is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

35,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kokkola (Central Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 418 km
Helsinki ... 429 km
Tallinn ... 502 km
Stockholm ... 641 km
Saint Petersburg ... 718 km
Kalininskiy ... 719 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 726 km
Riga ... 763 km
Petrozavodsk ... 926 km
Murmansk ... 978 km
Kaunas ... 985 km
Vilnius ... 1022 km
Kaliningrad ... 1027 km
Oslo ... 1081 km
Gdynia ... 1090 km
Gdańsk ... 1104 km
Vitebsk ... 1107 km
Hrodna ... 1118 km
Göteborg ... 1120 km
Minsk ... 1150 km
Białystok ... 1178 km
Malmö ... 1216 km
Smolensk ... 1225 km
Copenhagen ... 1234 km
Mahilyow ... 1235 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1248 km
Tver ... 1278 km
Warsaw ... 1289 km
Cherepovets ... 1290 km
Brest ... 1293 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries