Nykarleby, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nykarleby, Finland Jakobstadsregionen, Ostrobothnia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nykarleby, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nykarleby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nykarleby: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Nykarleby

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Nykarleby

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carolina Nova
  • Njukarlebju
  • Nykarleby
  • Nyukarlebyu
  • Usikarlepyu
  • Uusikaarlepjuu
  • Uusikaarlepyy
  • Uusikarlepuu
  • xin ka lei bi
  • Нюкарлебю
  • Уусикаарлепюу
  • Уусикарлепӱӱ
  • نو کارلے بو
  • 新卡勒比

Country

Nykarleby is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,338 People

Cities around Nykarleby (Jakobstadsregionen, Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 403 km
Helsinki ... 417 km
Tallinn ... 484 km
Stockholm ... 584 km
Riga ... 735 km
Saint Petersburg ... 737 km
Kalininskiy ... 739 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 746 km
Kaunas ... 955 km
Petrozavodsk ... 965 km
Kaliningrad ... 984 km
Vilnius ... 997 km
Oslo ... 1023 km
Murmansk ... 1037 km
Gdynia ... 1041 km
Gdańsk ... 1056 km
Göteborg ... 1060 km
Hrodna ... 1087 km
Vitebsk ... 1104 km
Minsk ... 1133 km
Białystok ... 1144 km
Malmö ... 1158 km
Copenhagen ... 1175 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1200 km
Smolensk ... 1227 km
Mahilyow ... 1228 km
Warsaw ... 1249 km
Brest ... 1261 km
Szczecin ... 1281 km
Tver ... 1297 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries