Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malax, FinlandMalaxFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inMalax Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Malax to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malax

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Malax
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Malax

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Malax

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maahlahti
  • Maalahti
  • Maalalahti
  • Malaks
  • Malax
  • Mallax

Country

Malax is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,517 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malax (Vaasa, Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 390 km
Helsinki ... 407 km
Tallinn ... 462 km
Stockholm ... 487 km
Riga ... 691 km
Saint Petersburg ... 774 km
Kalininskiy ... 777 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 784 km
Kaunas ... 904 km
Kaliningrad ... 910 km
Oslo ... 929 km
Vilnius ... 956 km
Gdynia ... 958 km
Göteborg ... 961 km
Gdańsk ... 974 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1030 km
Hrodna ... 1034 km
Malmö ... 1060 km
Copenhagen ... 1077 km
Białystok ... 1087 km
Vitebsk ... 1098 km
Minsk ... 1105 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1118 km
Murmansk ... 1136 km
Warsaw ... 1180 km
Szczecin ... 1188 km
Brest ... 1205 km
Mahilyow ... 1216 km
Poznań ... 1217 km
Smolensk ... 1228 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries