Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kristinestad, FinlandKristinestadFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKristinestad Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kristinestad to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kristinestad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kristinestad
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kristinestad

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kristinestad

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kristiina
  • Kristiinankaupunki
  • Kristinestad
  • ke li si di na cheng
  • kurisuchinesutaddo
  • Кристи́нестад
  • Кристиинанкаупунки
  • Крістінестад
  • کریسٹین سٹڈ
  • クリスチーネスタッド
  • 克里斯蒂娜城

Country

Kristinestad is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,712 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kristinestad (Sydösterbotten, Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 348 km
Helsinki ... 368 km
Tallinn ... 413 km
Stockholm ... 419 km
Riga ... 626 km
Saint Petersburg ... 760 km
Kalininskiy ... 764 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 771 km
Kaliningrad ... 836 km
Kaunas ... 836 km
Gdynia ... 883 km
Oslo ... 890 km
Vilnius ... 891 km
Gdańsk ... 899 km
Göteborg ... 905 km
Hrodna ... 965 km
Malmö ... 994 km
Copenhagen ... 1012 km
Białystok ... 1016 km
Petrozavodsk ... 1040 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1043 km
Minsk ... 1046 km
Vitebsk ... 1052 km
Warsaw ... 1106 km
Szczecin ... 1116 km
Brest ... 1135 km
Poznań ... 1143 km
Łódź ... 1166 km
Mahilyow ... 1167 km
Smolensk ... 1187 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries