Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Masku, FinlandMaskuFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inMasku Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Masku to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Masku

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Masku
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Masku

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Masku

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Masko
  • Masku

Country

Masku is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Masku (Turku, Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 209 km
Helsinki ... 232 km
Tallinn ... 247 km
Stockholm ... 351 km
Riga ... 430 km
Kaunas ... 641 km
Kaliningrad ... 658 km
Saint Petersburg ... 661 km
Kalininskiy ... 667 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 674 km
Vilnius ... 696 km
Gdynia ... 725 km
Gdańsk ... 738 km
Hrodna ... 770 km
Białystok ... 823 km
Minsk ... 855 km
Göteborg ... 870 km
Vitebsk ... 878 km
Bydgoszcz ... 883 km
Malmö ... 910 km
Oslo ... 912 km
Warsaw ... 922 km
Copenhagen ... 934 km
Brest ... 941 km
Mahilyow ... 986 km
Poznań ... 989 km
Petrozavodsk ... 989 km
Łódź ... 991 km
Szczecin ... 991 km
Smolensk ... 1019 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries