Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karis, FinlandKarisFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKaris Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Karis to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karis
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Karis

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Karis

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kar'jaa
  • Karis
  • Karja
  • Karjaa
  • ka li si
  • karys
  • Карис
  • Карьяа
  • کاریس
  • 卡里斯

Country

Karis is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karis (Raaseporin, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 81 km
Helsinki ... 103 km
Tallinn ... 112 km
Riga ... 346 km
Stockholm ... 455 km
Saint Petersburg ... 533 km
Kalininskiy ... 539 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 546 km
Kaunas ... 569 km
Vilnius ... 607 km
Kaliningrad ... 642 km
Hrodna ... 703 km
Gdynia ... 736 km
Gdańsk ... 747 km
Minsk ... 748 km
Vitebsk ... 750 km
Białystok ... 765 km
Mahilyow ... 863 km
Petrozavodsk ... 876 km
Brest ... 878 km
Smolensk ... 888 km
Bydgoszcz ... 889 km
Warsaw ... 889 km
Göteborg ... 972 km
Łódź ... 973 km
Lublin ... 975 km
Malmö ... 985 km
Poznań ... 1001 km
Copenhagen ... 1011 km
Homyel' ... 1024 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries