Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perniö, FinlandPerniöFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPerniö Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Perniö to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perniö

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Perniö
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Perniö

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Perniö

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bjaerna
  • Bjernaa
  • Bjerno
  • Bjärnå
  • Pernioe
  • Perniö

Country

Perniö is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perniö (Salo, Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 122 km
Helsinki ... 145 km
Tallinn ... 155 km
Riga ... 367 km
Stockholm ... 417 km
Saint Petersburg ... 576 km
Kalininskiy ... 581 km
Kaunas ... 587 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 588 km
Vilnius ... 631 km
Kaliningrad ... 640 km
Hrodna ... 719 km
Gdynia ... 726 km
Gdańsk ... 737 km
Białystok ... 778 km
Minsk ... 779 km
Vitebsk ... 790 km
Bydgoszcz ... 880 km
Brest ... 893 km
Warsaw ... 894 km
Mahilyow ... 901 km
Petrozavodsk ... 914 km
Smolensk ... 929 km
Göteborg ... 935 km
Malmö ... 956 km
Łódź ... 973 km
Copenhagen ... 982 km
Lublin ... 986 km
Poznań ... 991 km
Oslo ... 992 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries