Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pargas, FinlandPargasFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPargas Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pargas to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pargas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pargas
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Pargas

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Pargas

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parainen
  • Pargas
  • Паргас

Country

Pargas is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

11,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pargas (Åboland-Turunmaa, Southwest Finland)

Espoo ... 189 km
Helsinki ... 212 km
Tallinn ... 219 km
Stockholm ... 356 km
Riga ... 397 km
Kaunas ... 609 km
Kaliningrad ... 633 km
Saint Petersburg ... 643 km
Kalininskiy ... 649 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 656 km
Vilnius ... 663 km
Gdynia ... 705 km
Gdańsk ... 718 km
Hrodna ... 739 km
Białystok ... 793 km
Minsk ... 822 km
Vitebsk ... 847 km
Bydgoszcz ... 862 km
Göteborg ... 875 km
Warsaw ... 895 km
Malmö ... 907 km
Brest ... 910 km
Oslo ... 926 km
Copenhagen ... 931 km
Mahilyow ... 953 km
Łódź ... 966 km
Poznań ... 970 km
Petrozavodsk ... 978 km
Szczecin ... 979 km
Smolensk ... 989 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries