Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ekenäs, FinlandEkenäsFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inEkenäs Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ekenäs to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ekenäs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ekenäs
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Ekenäs

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Ekenäs

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehkenes
  • Ekenaes
  • Ekenas
  • Ekenäs
  • Tammisaari
  • Tammisari
  • Э́кенес

Country

Ekenäs is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

14,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ekenäs (Raaseporin, Uusimaa)

Espoo ... 101 km
Tallinn ... 121 km
Helsinki ... 123 km
Riga ... 338 km
Stockholm ... 436 km
Saint Petersburg ... 551 km
Kalininskiy ... 557 km
Kaunas ... 560 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 564 km
Vilnius ... 600 km
Kaliningrad ... 625 km
Hrodna ... 693 km
Gdynia ... 717 km
Gdańsk ... 728 km
Minsk ... 746 km
Białystok ... 753 km
Vitebsk ... 756 km
Mahilyow ... 866 km
Brest ... 867 km
Bydgoszcz ... 870 km
Warsaw ... 874 km
Smolensk ... 895 km
Petrozavodsk ... 896 km
Göteborg ... 951 km
Łódź ... 957 km
Lublin ... 963 km
Malmö ... 964 km
Poznań ... 982 km
Copenhagen ... 990 km
Szczecin ... 1012 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries