Keila, Estonia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Keila, Estonia Keila linn, Harjumaa

What time is it?

Current local time in
Keila, Estonia

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Tallinn

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Keila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Keila: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Keila

Sunrise

8:31 am

Local time
Sunset Keila

Sunset

3:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kejla
  • Kegel
  • Keil
  • Keila
  • Kejla
  • Keyla
  • Kеilа
  • kai yi la
  • keilla
  • keira
  • kyla astwny
  • Горад Кейла
  • Кеила
  • Кейла
  • Կեիլա
  • کیلا، استونی
  • კეილა
  • ケイラ
  • 凱伊拉
  • 케일라

Country

Keila is a city in Estonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tallinn.

Population

9,411 People

Cities around Keila (Keila linn, Harjumaa)

Tallinn ... 31 km
Espoo ... 102 km
Helsinki ... 105 km
Riga ... 261 km
Saint Petersburg ... 478 km
Kalininskiy ... 485 km
Kaunas ... 487 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 491 km
Stockholm ... 508 km
Vilnius ... 513 km
Kaliningrad ... 595 km
Hrodna ... 620 km
Minsk ... 646 km
Vitebsk ... 648 km
Białystok ... 687 km
Gdynia ... 706 km
Gdańsk ... 714 km
Mahilyow ... 760 km
Smolensk ... 788 km
Brest ... 795 km
Warsaw ... 825 km
Petrozavodsk ... 841 km
Bydgoszcz ... 852 km
Lublin ... 899 km
Gomel ... 921 km
Łódź ... 921 km
Tver ... 958 km
Rivne ... 966 km
Poznań ... 967 km
Malmö ... 1000 km

Estonia Estonia: Neighbouring Countries