Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kohtla-Järve, EstoniaKohtla-JärveEstonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kohtla-Järve, Estonia

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Tallinn

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kohtla-Järve

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kohtla-Järve: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise Kohtla-Järve

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kohtla-Järve

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Kokhtla-Jarveh
  • Jarve
  • Kochtel
  • Kohtla Jerve
  • Kohtla Jervė
  • Kohtla-Jaerve
  • Kohtla-Jaervi
  • Kohtla-Jarve
  • Kohtla-Jerve
  • Kohtla-Järve
  • Kohtla-Järvi
  • Kohtla-Yarve
  • Kohtla-Yerve
  • Kokhtla
  • Kokhtla-Jarve
  • Kokhtla-Yarve
  • Kotayarvi
  • Turpsal
  • Tyurpsal'
  • Tyurpsal’
  • Türpsal
  • ke he te la-ye er wei
  • kofutora=yaruvu~e
  • koheuteullayaeleube
  • kwtla-yarwh
  • kʼohtʼla-iarve
  • Горад Кохтла-Ярвэ
  • Кохтла-Јарве
  • Кохтла-Ярве
  • Կոհտլա-Յեռվե
  • کوتلا-یاروه
  • კოჰტლა-იარვე
  • コフトラ=ヤルヴェ
  • 科赫特拉-耶爾韋
  • 코흐틀라얘르베

Country

Kohtla-Järve is a city in Estonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Tallinn.

Population

46,060 People

Cities around Kohtla-Järve (Kohtla-Järve linn, Ida-Virumaa)

Tallinn ... 202 km
Helsinki ... 206 km
Espoo ... 228 km
Saint Petersburg ... 251 km
Kalininskiy ... 258 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 264 km
Riga ... 371 km
Vitebsk ... 519 km
Vilnius ... 543 km
Kaunas ... 564 km
Minsk ... 606 km
Petrozavodsk ... 624 km
Smolensk ... 636 km
Mahilyow ... 652 km
Hrodna ... 686 km
Stockholm ... 737 km
Tver ... 745 km
Kaliningrad ... 748 km
Białystok ... 764 km
Gomel ... 822 km
Cherepovets ... 851 km
Brest ... 853 km
Gdynia ... 882 km
Bryansk ... 883 km
Gdańsk ... 886 km
Kaluga ... 898 km
Moscow ... 920 km
Chernihiv ... 926 km
Warsaw ... 935 km
Rivne ... 969 km

Estonia Estonia: Neighbouring Countries