Primorsk, Russia Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Primorsk, Russia Leningrad

What time is it?

Current local time in
Primorsk, Russia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Europe/Moscow

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Primorsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Primorsk: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Primorsk

Sunrise

9:14 am

Local time
Sunset Primorsk

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • B'yerke
  • Bjoerkoe
  • Bjorko
  • Björkö
  • B’yërkë
  • Gorad Prymorsk
  • Koivisto
  • Koyvisto
  • Primors'k
  • Primorsk
  • Primorska
  • Primorskas
  • brymwrsk
  • peulimoleuseukeu
  • prymwrsk awblast lnyngrad
  • pu li mo er si ke
  • Горад Прыморск
  • Приморск
  • Приморськ
  • بريمورسك
  • پریمورسک، اوبلاست لنینگراد
  • პრიმორსკი
  • 普里莫爾斯克
  • 프리모르스크

Country

Primorsk is a city in Russia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Moscow.

Population

5,107 People

Cities around Primorsk (Leningrad)

Saint Petersburg ... 145 km
Kalininskiy ... 149 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 156 km
Helsinki ... 295 km
Espoo ... 317 km
Tallinn ... 325 km
Petrozavodsk ... 485 km
Riga ... 521 km
Vitebsk ... 584 km
Smolensk ... 673 km
Vilnius ... 679 km
Tver ... 700 km
Kaunas ... 710 km
Minsk ... 717 km
Mahilyow ... 723 km
Cherepovets ... 756 km
Hrodna ... 829 km
Stockholm ... 852 km
Moscow ... 882 km
Kaluga ... 888 km
Gomel ... 893 km
Kaliningrad ... 899 km
Białystok ... 907 km
Bryansk ... 909 km
Vologda ... 911 km
Yaroslavl ... 951 km
Tula ... 991 km
Brest ... 992 km
Chernihiv ... 998 km
Orël ... 1010 km