Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hamina, FinlandHaminaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inHamina Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hamina to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hamina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hamina
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Hamina

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Hamina

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fredericia
  • Fredrikshamn
  • Gamina
  • Hamina
  • Khamina
  • ha mi na
  • hamina
  • hamyna
  • Гаміна
  • Хамина
  • هامينا
  • ہامینا
  • 哈米納
  • 하미나

Country

Hamina is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

21,712 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hamina (Kotka-Hamina, Kymenlaakso)

Helsinki ... 187 km
Espoo ... 208 km
Tallinn ... 232 km
Saint Petersburg ... 259 km
Kalininskiy ... 264 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 271 km
Riga ... 470 km
Petrozavodsk ... 588 km
Vitebsk ... 639 km
Vilnius ... 665 km
Kaunas ... 677 km
Minsk ... 735 km
Stockholm ... 743 km
Smolensk ... 746 km
Mahilyow ... 774 km
Hrodna ... 804 km
Tver ... 808 km
Kaliningrad ... 838 km
Cherepovets ... 871 km
Białystok ... 880 km
Homyel' ... 945 km
Gdynia ... 962 km
Gdańsk ... 968 km
Brest ... 974 km
Kaluga ... 985 km
Moscow ... 988 km
Bryansk ... 989 km
Vologda ... 1026 km
Murmansk ... 1039 km
Warsaw ... 1043 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries