Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mäntyharju, FinlandMäntyharjuFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inMäntyharju Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Mäntyharju to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mäntyharju

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mäntyharju
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Mäntyharju

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Mäntyharju

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mantyharja
  • Mäntyharja

Country

Mäntyharju is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,871 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mäntyharju (Mikkeli, South Savo)

Helsinki ... 208 km
Espoo ... 223 km
Tallinn ... 277 km
Saint Petersburg ... 320 km
Kalininskiy ... 322 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 329 km
Riga ... 540 km
Petrozavodsk ... 599 km
Vitebsk ... 735 km
Stockholm ... 742 km
Vilnius ... 752 km
Kaunas ... 755 km
Minsk ... 829 km
Smolensk ... 839 km
Mahilyow ... 871 km
Tver ... 879 km
Hrodna ... 885 km
Kaliningrad ... 898 km
Cherepovets ... 917 km
Białystok ... 959 km
Murmansk ... 969 km
Gdynia ... 1011 km
Gdańsk ... 1019 km
Homyel' ... 1041 km
Brest ... 1057 km
Moscow ... 1061 km
Kaluga ... 1068 km
Vologda ... 1068 km
Bryansk ... 1080 km
Warsaw ... 1115 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries