Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pieksämäki, FinlandPieksämäkiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inPieksämäki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pieksämäki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pieksämäki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pieksämäki
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Pieksämäki

Sunrise

5:01 am

Local time
Sunset Pieksämäki

Sunset

9:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pieksaemaeki
  • Pieksaemaeki linn
  • Pieksama
  • Pieksjamjaki
  • Pieksyamyaki
  • Pieksämä
  • Pieksämäki
  • Pieksämäki linn
  • Pijeksemeki
  • pi ye ke sai mai ji
  • py ayksa maky
  • Пиексямяки
  • Пијексемеки
  • Пієксямякі
  • پی ایکسا ماکی
  • 皮耶克赛迈基

Country

Pieksämäki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

12,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pieksämäki (South Savo)

Helsinki ... 293 km
Espoo ... 305 km
Kalininskiy ... 364 km
Saint Petersburg ... 364 km
Tallinn ... 369 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 371 km
Petrozavodsk ... 580 km
Riga ... 637 km
Stockholm ... 796 km
Vitebsk ... 820 km
Vilnius ... 851 km
Kaunas ... 854 km
Murmansk ... 876 km
Smolensk ... 916 km
Tver ... 923 km
Minsk ... 925 km
Cherepovets ... 930 km
Mahilyow ... 958 km
Hrodna ... 984 km
Kaliningrad ... 990 km
Białystok ... 1058 km
Vologda ... 1075 km
Gdynia ... 1099 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1101 km
Moscow ... 1106 km
Gdańsk ... 1107 km
Kaluga ... 1125 km
Homyel' ... 1128 km
Yaroslavl ... 1142 km
Bryansk ... 1152 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries