Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kerimäki, FinlandKerimäkiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKerimäki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kerimäki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kerimäki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kerimäki
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Kerimäki

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kerimäki

Sunset

9:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kerimaeki
  • Kerimjaki
  • Kerimäki
  • Керимяки

Country

Kerimäki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

5,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kerimäki (Savonlinna, South Savo)

Kalininskiy ... 229 km
Saint Petersburg ... 233 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 234 km
Helsinki ... 398 km
Petrozavodsk ... 406 km
Espoo ... 416 km
Tallinn ... 454 km
Riga ... 686 km
Vitebsk ... 743 km
Cherepovets ... 755 km
Tver ... 768 km
Smolensk ... 815 km
Murmansk ... 836 km
Vilnius ... 857 km
Kaunas ... 883 km
Mahilyow ... 884 km
Minsk ... 892 km
Vologda ... 899 km
Stockholm ... 941 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 947 km
Moscow ... 951 km
Yaroslavl ... 970 km
Kaluga ... 987 km
Hrodna ... 1005 km
Bryansk ... 1036 km
Kostroma ... 1038 km
Homyel' ... 1052 km
Kaliningrad ... 1059 km
Tula ... 1080 km
Ivanovo ... 1081 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries