Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kontiolahti, FinlandKontiolahtiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKontiolahti Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kontiolahti to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kontiolahti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kontiolahti
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Kontiolahti

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kontiolahti

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kontiolagti
  • Kontiolahti
  • Kontiolahti vald
  • Kontiolakhti
  • Kontiolax
  • kong di ao la he di
  • Контиолахти
  • Контіолагті
  • 孔蒂奧拉赫蒂

Country

Kontiolahti is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

12,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kontiolahti (Joensuu, North Karelia)

Kalininskiy ... 308 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 311 km
Saint Petersburg ... 313 km
Petrozavodsk ... 376 km
Helsinki ... 486 km
Espoo ... 502 km
Tallinn ... 548 km
Murmansk ... 732 km
Cherepovets ... 758 km
Riga ... 788 km
Tver ... 810 km
Vitebsk ... 834 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 878 km
Vologda ... 893 km
Smolensk ... 895 km
Vilnius ... 961 km
Mahilyow ... 974 km
Yaroslavl ... 981 km
Kaunas ... 987 km
Moscow ... 991 km
Minsk ... 992 km
Stockholm ... 1016 km
Kaluga ... 1042 km
Kostroma ... 1043 km
Ivanovo ... 1093 km
Bryansk ... 1107 km
Hrodna ... 1109 km
Vladimir ... 1115 km
Tula ... 1129 km
Homyel' ... 1140 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries