Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kuhmo, FinlandKuhmoFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKuhmo Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kuhmo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kuhmo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kuhmo
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kuhmo

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kuhmo

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kugmo
  • Kuhmo
  • Kuhmo linn
  • Kuhmoniemi
  • Kukhmo
  • ku he mo
  • kufumo
  • Кугмо
  • Кухмо
  • کوہمو
  • クフモ
  • 庫赫莫

Country

Kuhmo is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

10,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kuhmo (Kehys-Kainuu, Kainuu)

Kalininskiy ... 461 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 465 km
Petrozavodsk ... 465 km
Saint Petersburg ... 466 km
Helsinki ... 570 km
Espoo ... 582 km
Murmansk ... 605 km
Tallinn ... 642 km
Cherepovets ... 868 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 884 km
Riga ... 902 km
Tver ... 950 km
Vitebsk ... 986 km
Vologda ... 990 km
Smolensk ... 1049 km
Stockholm ... 1058 km
Vilnius ... 1093 km
Yaroslavl ... 1095 km
Kaunas ... 1111 km
Mahilyow ... 1126 km
Moscow ... 1127 km
Minsk ... 1137 km
Kostroma ... 1151 km
Kaluga ... 1187 km
Ivanovo ... 1207 km
Hrodna ... 1236 km
Vladimir ... 1238 km
Bryansk ... 1259 km
Kaliningrad ... 1263 km
Tula ... 1271 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries