Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Muhos, FinlandMuhosFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inMuhos Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Muhos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Muhos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Muhos
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Muhos

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Muhos

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mukhos
  • Мухос

Country

Muhos is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Muhos (Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Helsinki ... 518 km
Espoo ... 518 km
Tallinn ... 600 km
Kalininskiy ... 636 km
Saint Petersburg ... 638 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 642 km
Murmansk ... 731 km
Petrozavodsk ... 747 km
Stockholm ... 875 km
Riga ... 878 km
Kaunas ... 1103 km
Vitebsk ... 1111 km
Vilnius ... 1115 km
Cherepovets ... 1139 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1165 km
Tver ... 1181 km
Kaliningrad ... 1195 km
Smolensk ... 1205 km
Minsk ... 1207 km
Hrodna ... 1236 km
Mahilyow ... 1248 km
Vologda ... 1270 km
Gdynia ... 1280 km
Gdańsk ... 1292 km
Białystok ... 1304 km
Oslo ... 1334 km
Yaroslavl ... 1363 km
Moscow ... 1363 km
Göteborg ... 1368 km
Kaluga ... 1399 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries