Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haukipudas, FinlandHaukipudasFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inHaukipudas Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Haukipudas to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haukipudas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Haukipudas
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Haukipudas

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Haukipudas

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaoukipountas
  • Haukipudas
  • Khaukipudas
  • hao ji pu da si
  • haywkypwdas
  • Χάουκιπουντας
  • Хаукипудас
  • هائوکیپوداس
  • ہاوکیپوداس
  • 豪基普達斯

Country

Haukipudas is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

17,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haukipudas (Oulu, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 550 km
Helsinki ... 552 km
Tallinn ... 634 km
Kalininskiy ... 698 km
Saint Petersburg ... 700 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 705 km
Murmansk ... 748 km
Petrozavodsk ... 811 km
Stockholm ... 868 km
Riga ... 911 km
Kaunas ... 1136 km
Vilnius ... 1154 km
Vitebsk ... 1166 km
Cherepovets ... 1204 km
Kaliningrad ... 1216 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1218 km
Tver ... 1245 km
Minsk ... 1254 km
Smolensk ... 1263 km
Hrodna ... 1270 km
Gdynia ... 1294 km
Mahilyow ... 1302 km
Oslo ... 1305 km
Gdańsk ... 1306 km
Vologda ... 1335 km
Białystok ... 1337 km
Göteborg ... 1350 km
Moscow ... 1428 km
Yaroslavl ... 1428 km
Malmö ... 1444 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries