Tornio, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tornio, Finland Kemi-Tornio, Lapland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tornio, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tornio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tornio: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Tornio

Sunrise

8:44 am

Local time
Sunset Tornio

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duortnus
  • Tornea
  • Torneå
  • Tornia
  • Tornijas
  • Tornijes
  • Tornijės
  • Tornio
  • Tornio linn
  • toleunio
  • torunio
  • tuo er ni ao
  • twrnyw
  • Торнио
  • Торніо
  • تورنيو
  • تورنیو
  • トルニオ
  • 托尔尼奥
  • 토르니오

Country

Tornio is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

21,236 People

Cities around Tornio (Kemi-Tornio, Lapland)

Espoo ... 623 km
Helsinki ... 628 km
Tallinn ... 707 km
Murmansk ... 795 km
Kalininskiy ... 815 km
Saint Petersburg ... 817 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 822 km
Stockholm ... 867 km
Petrozavodsk ... 931 km
Riga ... 980 km
Kaunas ... 1205 km
Vilnius ... 1231 km
Oslo ... 1256 km
Kaliningrad ... 1260 km
Vitebsk ... 1269 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1320 km
Göteborg ... 1324 km
Gdynia ... 1325 km
Cherepovets ... 1326 km
Hrodna ... 1338 km
Gdańsk ... 1339 km
Minsk ... 1343 km
Tver ... 1365 km
Smolensk ... 1372 km
Białystok ... 1401 km
Mahilyow ... 1403 km
Malmö ... 1437 km
Copenhagen ... 1453 km
Vologda ... 1455 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1484 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries