Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Espoo, FinlandEspooFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inEspoo Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Espoo to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Espoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Espoo
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Espoo

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Espoo

Sunset

9:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehspoo
  • Esbo
  • Espo
  • Espoo
  • ai si bo
  • esupo
  • Έσποο
  • Еспо
  • Еспоо
  • Эспоо
  • ესპოო
  • エスポー
  • 埃斯波

Country

Espoo is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

256,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Espoo (Helsinki, Uusimaa)

Helsinki ... 23 km
Tallinn ... 85 km
Riga ... 362 km
Saint Petersburg ... 454 km
Kalininskiy ... 460 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 467 km
Stockholm ... 536 km
Kaunas ... 587 km
Vilnius ... 609 km
Kaliningrad ... 690 km
Vitebsk ... 709 km
Hrodna ... 720 km
Minsk ... 732 km
Białystok ... 787 km
Gdynia ... 795 km
Petrozavodsk ... 795 km
Gdańsk ... 804 km
Mahilyow ... 829 km
Smolensk ... 840 km
Brest ... 896 km
Warsaw ... 925 km
Bydgoszcz ... 944 km
Tver ... 973 km
Homyel' ... 994 km
Lublin ... 1000 km
Łódź ... 1017 km
Göteborg ... 1052 km
Poznań ... 1058 km
Malmö ... 1061 km
Rivne ... 1062 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries