Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hämeenlinna, FinlandHämeenlinnaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inHämeenlinna Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Hämeenlinna to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hämeenlinna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hämeenlinna
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Hämeenlinna

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Hämeenlinna

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gjameenlinna
  • Haemeenlinna
  • Haemenlidn
  • Hemenlina
  • Hämeenlinna
  • Hämenlidn
  • Khameehnlinna
  • Khamenlinna
  • Khemenlina
  • Khjameehnlinna
  • Khjamenlinna
  • Tavastehus
  • Tavastum
  • hai men lin na
  • hamenrin'na
  • hamynlyna
  • hemenlinna
  • hmnlynh
  • Гямеенлінна
  • Хеменлина
  • Хяменлинна
  • Хямеэнлинна
  • Хӓмеэнлинна
  • המנלינה
  • هامينلينا
  • ہمین لننا
  • ہیمینلنا
  • ハメーンリンナ
  • 海门林纳
  • 헤멘린나

Country

Hämeenlinna is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

47,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hämeenlinna (Kanta-Hame)

Espoo ... 89 km
Helsinki ... 99 km
Tallinn ... 174 km
Riga ... 447 km
Saint Petersburg ... 483 km
Kalininskiy ... 487 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 494 km
Stockholm ... 544 km
Kaunas ... 672 km
Vilnius ... 697 km
Kaliningrad ... 761 km
Vitebsk ... 787 km
Petrozavodsk ... 796 km
Hrodna ... 806 km
Minsk ... 820 km
Gdynia ... 857 km
Gdańsk ... 867 km
Białystok ... 872 km
Mahilyow ... 910 km
Smolensk ... 914 km
Brest ... 981 km
Warsaw ... 1004 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1009 km
Tver ... 1022 km
Göteborg ... 1064 km
Homyel' ... 1077 km
Lublin ... 1083 km
Łódź ... 1091 km
Malmö ... 1093 km
Cherepovets ... 1095 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries