Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orivesi, FinlandOrivesiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inOrivesi Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Orivesi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orivesi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Orivesi
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Orivesi

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Orivesi

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orihvesi
  • Orivesi
  • Orivesi linn
  • ao li wei xi
  • awrywysy
  • Оривеси
  • Орівесі
  • اوریویسی
  • 奧里韋西

Country

Orivesi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

8,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orivesi (Tampere, Pirkanmaa)

Espoo ... 164 km
Helsinki ... 173 km
Tallinn ... 249 km
Saint Petersburg ... 514 km
Kalininskiy ... 517 km
Riga ... 521 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 525 km
Stockholm ... 566 km
Kaunas ... 747 km
Vilnius ... 773 km
Petrozavodsk ... 800 km
Kaliningrad ... 827 km
Vitebsk ... 854 km
Hrodna ... 880 km
Minsk ... 894 km
Gdynia ... 916 km
Gdańsk ... 927 km
Białystok ... 945 km
Smolensk ... 977 km
Mahilyow ... 979 km
Brest ... 1056 km
Murmansk ... 1065 km
Tver ... 1065 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1070 km
Warsaw ... 1074 km
Göteborg ... 1084 km
Oslo ... 1107 km
Cherepovets ... 1119 km
Malmö ... 1128 km
Homyel' ... 1147 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries