Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ähtäri, FinlandÄhtäriFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inÄhtäri Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ähtäri to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ähtäri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ähtäri
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Ähtäri

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Ähtäri

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEhtaeri
  • AEhtaeri linn
  • Atsari
  • Egtjari
  • Ehkhtjari
  • Eteyari
  • Etseri
  • ai he tai li
  • Ähtäri
  • Ähtäri linn
  • Ätsari
  • Егтярі
  • Эхтяри
  • آہتاری
  • 艾赫泰里

Country

Ähtäri is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

6,835 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ähtäri (Kuusiokunnat, Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 263 km
Helsinki ... 272 km
Tallinn ... 348 km
Saint Petersburg ... 578 km
Kalininskiy ... 580 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 587 km
Stockholm ... 597 km
Riga ... 617 km
Petrozavodsk ... 828 km
Kaunas ... 842 km
Vilnius ... 871 km
Kaliningrad ... 909 km
Vitebsk ... 948 km
Hrodna ... 976 km
Gdynia ... 989 km
Minsk ... 993 km
Gdańsk ... 1001 km
Murmansk ... 1011 km
Białystok ... 1039 km
Smolensk ... 1067 km
Mahilyow ... 1075 km
Oslo ... 1105 km
Göteborg ... 1105 km
Tver ... 1136 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1145 km
Brest ... 1151 km
Warsaw ... 1162 km
Cherepovets ... 1170 km
Malmö ... 1170 km
Copenhagen ... 1191 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries