Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kauhajoki, FinlandKauhajokiFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inKauhajoki Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kauhajoki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kauhajoki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kauhajoki
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Kauhajoki

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kauhajoki

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KHJ
  • Kaugajoki
  • Kauhajoki
  • Kauhajokis
  • Kaukha-Yoki
  • Kaukhajoki
  • kao ha yue ji
  • kauhayoki
  • Каугайокі
  • Каухайоки
  • کاوہایوکی
  • カウハヨキ
  • 考哈约基
  • 카우하요키

Country

Kauhajoki is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

14,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kauhajoki (Suupohja, Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 315 km
Helsinki ... 333 km
Tallinn ... 389 km
Stockholm ... 475 km
Riga ... 623 km
Saint Petersburg ... 706 km
Kalininskiy ... 710 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 717 km
Kaunas ... 840 km
Kaliningrad ... 861 km
Vilnius ... 888 km
Gdynia ... 919 km
Gdańsk ... 933 km
Oslo ... 957 km
Göteborg ... 969 km
Hrodna ... 971 km
Petrozavodsk ... 976 km
Vitebsk ... 1024 km
Białystok ... 1027 km
Minsk ... 1033 km
Malmö ... 1051 km
Copenhagen ... 1070 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1078 km
Warsaw ... 1127 km
Murmansk ... 1132 km
Mahilyow ... 1142 km
Brest ... 1144 km
Smolensk ... 1154 km
Szczecin ... 1164 km
Poznań ... 1181 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries