Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laihia, FinlandLaihiaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLaihia Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Laihia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laihia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Laihia
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Laihia

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Laihia

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Laihela
  • Laihia

Country

Laihia is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,782 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laihia (Kyrönmaa, Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 371 km
Helsinki ... 388 km
Tallinn ... 447 km
Stockholm ... 511 km
Riga ... 685 km
Saint Petersburg ... 744 km
Kalininskiy ... 747 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 754 km
Kaunas ... 901 km
Kaliningrad ... 918 km
Vilnius ... 949 km
Oslo ... 963 km
Gdynia ... 972 km
Gdańsk ... 987 km
Göteborg ... 991 km
Petrozavodsk ... 996 km
Hrodna ... 1032 km
Vitebsk ... 1079 km
Malmö ... 1085 km
Białystok ... 1087 km
Minsk ... 1093 km
Copenhagen ... 1103 km
Murmansk ... 1106 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1131 km
Warsaw ... 1185 km
Mahilyow ... 1199 km
Brest ... 1205 km
Smolensk ... 1207 km
Szczecin ... 1208 km
Poznań ... 1232 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries