Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lapua, FinlandLapuaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inLapua Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lapua to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lapua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lapua
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Lapua

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Lapua

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lappo
  • Lapua
  • la pu a
  • lapwa
  • Лапуа
  • لاپوا
  • 拉普阿

Country

Lapua is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

14,091 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lapua (Seinäjoki, Southern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 332 km
Helsinki ... 345 km
Tallinn ... 413 km
Stockholm ... 563 km
Riga ... 669 km
Saint Petersburg ... 673 km
Kalininskiy ... 675 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 683 km
Kaunas ... 891 km
Petrozavodsk ... 917 km
Vilnius ... 929 km
Kaliningrad ... 931 km
Gdynia ... 997 km
Gdańsk ... 1011 km
Hrodna ... 1023 km
Vitebsk ... 1032 km
Oslo ... 1038 km
Murmansk ... 1043 km
Göteborg ... 1057 km
Minsk ... 1063 km
Białystok ... 1083 km
Malmö ... 1139 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1155 km
Smolensk ... 1155 km
Mahilyow ... 1156 km
Copenhagen ... 1159 km
Warsaw ... 1193 km
Brest ... 1198 km
Tver ... 1232 km
Szczecin ... 1249 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries