Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ylivieska, FinlandYlivieskaFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inYlivieska Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ylivieska to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ylivieska

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ylivieska
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Ylivieska

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ylivieska

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilivieska
  • YLI
  • Ylivieska
  • Иливиеска

Country

Ylivieska is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

13,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ylivieska (Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 427 km
Helsinki ... 432 km
Tallinn ... 512 km
Kalininskiy ... 649 km
Saint Petersburg ... 649 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 656 km
Stockholm ... 737 km
Riga ... 786 km
Petrozavodsk ... 824 km
Murmansk ... 871 km
Kaunas ... 1012 km
Vilnius ... 1036 km
Vitebsk ... 1078 km
Kaliningrad ... 1081 km
Hrodna ... 1145 km
Minsk ... 1146 km
Gdynia ... 1158 km
Gdańsk ... 1170 km
Smolensk ... 1186 km
Oslo ... 1196 km
Cherepovets ... 1199 km
Tver ... 1207 km
Białystok ... 1210 km
Mahilyow ... 1211 km
Göteborg ... 1227 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1281 km
Malmö ... 1313 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1315 km
Brest ... 1321 km
Copenhagen ... 1333 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries