Saarijärvi, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saarijärvi, Finland Saarijärvi-Viitasaari, Central Finland

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saarijärvi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saarijärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saarijärvi: Today, October 20, 2017

Sunrise Saarijärvi

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Saarijärvi

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saaijarvi
  • Saaijärvi
  • Saarijaervi
  • Saarijaervi linn
  • Saarijarvi
  • Saarijärvi
  • Saarijärvi linn
  • Sariyarvi
  • sa li ye er wei
  • saryjrwy
  • Саариярви
  • Сааріярві
  • ساریجروی
  • 薩里耶爾維

Country

Saarijärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

10,011 People

Cities around Saarijärvi (Saarijärvi-Viitasaari, Central Finland)

Espoo ... 280 km
Helsinki ... 281 km
Tallinn ... 362 km
Saint Petersburg ... 507 km
Kalininskiy ... 508 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 515 km
Riga ... 641 km
Stockholm ... 685 km
Petrozavodsk ... 735 km
Kaunas ... 866 km
Vilnius ... 882 km
Vitebsk ... 917 km
Murmansk ... 933 km
Kaliningrad ... 959 km
Minsk ... 987 km
Hrodna ... 999 km
Smolensk ... 1027 km
Gdynia ... 1049 km
Mahilyow ... 1049 km
Gdańsk ... 1061 km
Białystok ... 1067 km
Tver ... 1068 km
Cherepovets ... 1086 km
Brest ... 1174 km
Göteborg ... 1197 km
Oslo ... 1201 km
Warsaw ... 1202 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1203 km
Gomel ... 1219 km
Vologda ... 1232 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries