Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haapajärvi, FinlandHaapajärviFinland

What time is it?

Current local time inHaapajärvi Finland

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Haapajärvi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haapajärvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Haapajärvi
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Haapajärvi

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Haapajärvi

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aspsjoe
  • Aspsjö
  • Haapajaervi
  • Haapajärvi
  • Haapavesi
  • Khapajarvi
  • Khapayarvi
  • Хапаярви

Country

Haapajärvi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

7,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haapajärvi (Nivala-Haapajärvi, Northern Ostrobothnia)

Espoo ... 394 km
Helsinki ... 396 km
Tallinn ... 477 km
Kalininskiy ... 579 km
Saint Petersburg ... 579 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 585 km
Petrozavodsk ... 753 km
Riga ... 755 km
Stockholm ... 758 km
Murmansk ... 847 km
Kaunas ... 980 km
Vilnius ... 997 km
Vitebsk ... 1020 km
Kaliningrad ... 1067 km
Minsk ... 1099 km
Hrodna ... 1114 km
Smolensk ... 1123 km
Cherepovets ... 1127 km
Tver ... 1136 km
Gdynia ... 1153 km
Mahilyow ... 1154 km
Gdańsk ... 1164 km
Białystok ... 1181 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1220 km
Oslo ... 1241 km
Göteborg ... 1260 km
Vologda ... 1267 km
Brest ... 1289 km
Bydgoszcz ... 1308 km
Warsaw ... 1314 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries