Iisalmi, Finland Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Iisalmi, Finland Ylä-Savo, Northern Savo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Iisalmi, Finland

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Helsinki

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Iisalmi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Iisalmi: Today, October 17, 2017

Sunrise Iisalmi

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Iisalmi

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Idensalmi
  • Iisalmi
  • Iisalmi linn
  • Iisalmo
  • Ijsalmi
  • Isal'mi
  • Isalmi
  • ay salmy
  • ayslmy
  • isalmi
  • yi sa er mi
  • Ίισαλμι
  • Ійсалмі
  • Ийсалми
  • Исалми
  • إيسلمي
  • ای سالمی
  • 伊薩爾米
  • 이살미

Country

Iisalmi is a city in Finland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Helsinki.

Population

22,588 People

Cities around Iisalmi (Ylä-Savo, Northern Savo)

Helsinki ... 415 km
Espoo ... 422 km
Kalininskiy ... 469 km
Saint Petersburg ... 471 km
Krasnogvargeisky ... 475 km
Tallinn ... 494 km
Petrozavodsk ... 605 km
Murmansk ... 761 km
Riga ... 769 km
Stockholm ... 866 km
Vitebsk ... 952 km
Cherepovets ... 986 km
Vilnius ... 988 km
Kaunas ... 989 km
Tver ... 1015 km
Smolensk ... 1041 km
Minsk ... 1063 km
Arkhangel’sk ... 1074 km
Mahilyow ... 1091 km
Kaliningrad ... 1111 km
Hrodna ... 1119 km
Vologda ... 1122 km
Białystok ... 1192 km
Moscow ... 1198 km
Yaroslavl ... 1207 km
Gdynia ... 1212 km
Gdańsk ... 1222 km
Kaluga ... 1231 km
Gomel ... 1261 km
Kostroma ... 1271 km

Finland Finland: Neighbouring Countries